BE1TWO
Booking agency for improvised music and avantgarde jazz
Concerts and tours
phone: +49-30-2944-9781
info (at) be1two (dot) net

Artists list              Tour offers              Festival offers

AUGUST 2018
25th: Eugene Chadbourne - Groningen (NL)
26th: Eugene Chadbourne - Rotterdam (NL)
29th: DRA - Berlin (D)

SEPTEMBER 2018
1st: Eugene Chadbourne - Bremen (D)
6th: Eugene Chadbourne & Schröder - Udine (I)
7th: Eugene Chadbourne & Schröder - Cerkno (SLO)
7th: Petit Standard - Erfurt (D)
8th: Eugene Chadbourne & Schröder - Ilirska Bistrica (SLO)
9th: Eugene Chadbourne & Schröder - Ajdovscina (SLO)
9th: Petit Standard - Magdeburg (D)
10th: Eugene Chadbourne & Schröder - Ljubljana (SLO) (tbc)
13th: Eugene Chadbourne & Schröder - Munich (D)
14th: Eugene Chadbourne & Schröder - Schorndorf (D)
15th: Vorwarts / Ruckwarts - Erfurt (D)
16th: Vorwarts / Ruckwarts - Wangelin (D)
17th: Vorwarts / Ruckwarts - Magdeburg (D)
23rd: Eugene Chadbourne w/ Jutta Glaser & Claus Bosser-Ferrari - Heidelberg (D)
25th: Eugene Chadborne w/ Erwin Ditzner - Speyer (D)
26th: Eugene Chadbourne - Mannheim (D)
28th: Eugene Chadbourne w/ Steven de Bruyn - Moosburg (D)
28th: Trio Kontraszt - Prague (CZ)
28th: Watts / Weston - Prague (CZ)
29th: Barre Phillips - Prague (CZ)
29th: Eugene Chadbourne w/ Paul Lovens & Steven deBruyn - Geislingen (D)

OKTOBER 2018
3rd: Fabiana Striffler Trio - Dresden (D)
4th: Fabiana Striffler Trio - Berlin (D)
5th & 6th: Theo Joergensmann Trio - Essen (D)
12th: Mc Phee / Edwards / Kugel - St. Johann (A)
17th: Mc Phee / Edwards / Kugel - Copenhagen (DK)
19th: Mc Phee / Edwards / Kugel - Berlin (D)
20th: Mc Phee / Edwards / Kugel - Krakow (PL) (tbc)
21st: Mc Phee / Edwards / Kugel - Brugge (B)

NOVEMBER 2018
7th: Quique Sinesi / Fabiana Striffler - Berlin (D)
11th: Quique Sinesi / Fabiana Striffler - Magdeburg (D)
20th: (New) Perry Robinson Trio - Berlin (D)

DECEMBER 2018
12th: With Suspicious Mind - Berlin (D)

JANUARY 2019
14th: Fabiana Striffler Trio - Cottbus (D) (tbc)
29th: Vesna Pisarovic Petit Standard - Schwerin (D)
30th: Vesna Pisarovic Petit Standard - Hamburg (D)
31st: Vesna Pisarovic Petit Standard - Berlin (D)

FEBRUARY 2019
6th or 20th: Sounz Of - Wangelin (D)
7th or 22nd: Sounz Of - Berlin (D)
8th or 21st: Sounz Of - Bruhl (D)

MARCH 2019
8th: Vesna Pisarovic Great Yoguslav Songbook - Zagreb (CRO)
9th: Vesna Pisarovic Great Yoguslav Songbook - Graz (A)
21st & 22nd: NuBand - Basel (CH)
24th: NuBand - Taubenbach (D)
28th: NuBand - Vienna (A)
29th: NuBand - Nurnberg (D)
31st: Nu Band - Berlin (D) (tbc)

APRIL 2019
1st: NuBand - Cottbus (D)
3rd: NuBand - Leer (D)
4th: Charles Gayle / Giovanni Barcella / Manolo Cabra - Leer (D) (tbc)
5th: NuBand - Liechtenstein (FL)
5th: Watts / Weston / Edwards / Sanders - Saarbrücken (D) (tbc)
5th: Charles Gayle / Giovanni Barcella / Manolo Cabra - Saarbrücken (D)
6th: Joe Mc Phee / John Edwards / Klaus Kugel - Saarbrücken (D)
5th or 6th: Sabir Mateen / Juozas Milasius - Saarbrücken (D)
12th or 13th: Mc Phee / Edwards / Kugel - Magedeburg (D) (tbc)
12th or 13th: Sabir Mateen / Warren Smith - Magdeburg (D) (tbc)

SEPTEMBER 2019
27th or 28th: Ganelin Trio Priority - Prague (CZ) (option)

MARCH 2020
27th: Barry Altschul 3DomFactor - Neuburg an der Donau (D)

APRIL 2020
4th or 5th: Barry Altschul 3DomFactor - Saarbrücken (D) (option)
4th or 5th: Escalator - Saarbrücken (D) (option)

BOOK NOW!!!

BE1TWO St. Wunderlich Gubener Str. 48 D-10243 BERLIN
phone: +49-30-2944-9781
Impressum / Disclaimer